Page 1 of 28 12311 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 275

Thread: Test League SW

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    1,352

    Default Test League SW

    Rules

    General Rules (break these rules and you forfeit the match):
    1. it is not allowed to target with an attack (nor instead of attack ability) a friendly common unit or wall.
    2. In Round one you can only build up to 3 magic. (TO COMPENSATE THAT 1ST PLAYER CANNOT SELF KILL)
    3. Walls cannot be placed adjacent to any enemy card.
    4. No Mercenaries at all outside of Rallul's deck.
    5. Max 1 CUE per turn can be played.

    Banned Units and Restrictions (break these rules and you forfeit the match):
    Rallul: Etch Banned Restriction - Magic Pulse is capped at +4.Fury of godsome can only be applied on stone golems and up to one normal wall.
    Tundle: Kynder banned, Lun - You can only use ability on Friendly units
    Krusk: Biter banned.
    Oldin: Baldar banned, not allowed to stack Heroic feature.
    Tacullu: Restriction - Counter Summon only works on adjacent units. Exception - when a unit is stunned by a deceiver can be killed by their own team (ignoring rule 1)
    Grognack: Thwarters banned. Freeze can only be used on units which are on a straight clear line of grognack.
    Elien: Fire Drake cannot use breath of flames through walls.
    Vlox: You can't choose an enemy Champ to be discarded through the use of Spy.
    Demagogue: horror mutant banned.
    Sera: exception - Ignores rule 4. (Even Etch and mage runes allowed)
    Ret-Talus: Phantoms banned, can use apprentice mages.
    Last edited by lcanela; 11-23-2018 at 11:12 AM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    1,352

    Default

    Final Rank after 18 games!, thanks all for participating!!!

    Snalgo was the best manager with Rallul, Rallul has won 3 Leagues in a row!! 2 times with Orange Lazarus and now with Snalgo, congrats!

    Nahdir second place one more time, congrats!,

    Then we have 3 teams tied in third place, congrats to them also!

    Position----Team--------------------------------Points
    1st ------Rallul / Snalgo-------------------------14
    2nd------Krusk / Nahdir 99---------------------13
    3rd------Sunderverd / Batou-------------------12
    3rd------Sneeks / NBURG-----------------------12
    3rd------Elien / Vitoy----------------------------12
    4th------Sera / Kburg ---------------------------9
    5th------Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey--------8
    6th------Ret Talus / LCANELA-------------------5
    7th------Tundle / Waterd------------------------4
    8th------Abua Shi / Commandercool-----------0
    Last edited by lcanela; 01-28-2019 at 06:03 AM.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    1,352

    Default Week 1 schedulle

    Week 1


    Round 1

    Home-------------------------------------------------------------------Away
    Krusk / Nahdir 99 ------------------------------------Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey
    Ret Talus / LCANELA------------------------------------- Sunderverd / Batou
    Tundle / Waterd --------------------------------------------- Sneeks / NBURG
    Abua Shi / Commandercool ----------------------------Sera / Kburg


    Round 2

    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Ret Talus / LCANELA ------------------------------------- Krusk / Nahdir 99
    Sneeks / NBURG --------------------------------------- Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey
    Sunderverd / Batou ----------------------------------- Abua Shi / Commandercool
    Sera / Kburg ----------------------------------------------Tundle / Waterd

    Round 3

    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------------Away
    Krusk / Nahdir 99---------------------------------------------------- Sneeks / NBURG
    Abua Shi / Commandercool -------------------------------- Ret Talus / LCANELA
    Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey-------------------------------------- Sera / Kburg
    Tundle / Waterd -------------------------------------------------------Sunderverd / Batou

    Round 4

    Home----------------------------------------------------------------------------Away
    Abua Shi / Commandercool ------------------------------ — Krusk / Nahdir 99
    Sera / Kburg----------------------------------------------------------- Sneeks / NBURG
    Ret Talus / LCANELA-------------------------------------------- Tundle / Waterd
    Sunderverd / Batou--------------------------------------------------- Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey

    catch up matches:
    Abua shi / Commandercool ----------------------------------------- Elien / Vitoy
    Rallul / Snalgo ------------------------------------------------------------ Sunderverd / Batou
    Tundle / Waterd ----------------------------------------------------------- Rallul / Snalgo
    Elien / Vitoy ----------------------------------------------------------- Krusk / Nahdir 99
    Krusk / Nahdir ---------------------------------------------------------- Ret Talus / LCANELA
    Elien / Vitoy-------------------------------------------------------------------- Sundy / Batou
    Krusk / Nahdir ------------------------------------------------------------------Rallul / Snalgo
    Sneeks / NBURG --------------------------------------------------------- Elien / Vitoy
    Dema / Ithamar -------------------------------------------------------------- Abua shi / Commandercool
    Ret / LCANELA ---------------------------------------------------------------- Abua shi / Commandercool
    Krusk / Nahdir -----------------------------------------------------------------Elien / Vitoy
    Elien / Vitoy --------------------------------------------------------------- Ret / LCANELA
    Rallul / Snalgo ---------------------------------------------------------------Sera/KBURG
    Abua shi / Commandercool ----------------------------------------------------- Sneeks/NBURG
    Dema/ Ithamar-------------------------------------------------------------- Sundy / Batou

    New Catch up matches:

    Rallul / Snalgo-------------------------------------Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey
    Sera / Kburg-------------------------------------------- Sneeks / NBURG
    Rallul / Snalgo -------------------------------------Tundle / Waterd
    Sunderverd / Batou -------------------------------------Elien / Vitoy
    Sneeks / NBURG ------------------------- Tundle / Waterd
    Sera / Kburg -------------------------------- Abua Shi / Commandercool
    Rallul / Snalgo --------------------------------- Ret Talus / LCANELA
    Sunderverd / Batou ------------------------------- Sneeks / NBURG
    Elien / Vitoy ---------------------------------------------------- Sera / Kburg
    Tundle / Waterd --------------------------------------Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey
    Sera / Kburg ------------------------------------------- Ret Talus / LCANELA
    Tundle / Waterd --------------------------------------Abua Shi / Commandercool
    Elien / Vitoy ----------------------------------------Rallul / Snalgo
    Sunderverd / Batou ----------------------------------------Krusk / Nahdir 99
    Sneeks / NBURG ------------------------------- Rallul / Snalgo



    The new rounds are:

    Round 10:
    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Ret Talus / LCANELA VS Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey
    Elien / Vitoy VS Tundle / Waterd
    Sera / Kburg VS Krusk / Nahdir 99
    Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey VS Rallul / Snalgo


    Round 11:
    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Sunderverd / Batou ----------------------------Ret Talus / LCANELA
    Rallul / Snalgo --------------------------------- Krusk / Nahdir 99
    Elien / Vitoy ------------------------------------Sneeks / NBURG
    Abua Shi / Commandercool--------------------Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey
    Tundle / Waterd ---------------------------------------Sera / Kburg

    Round 12:
    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Ret Talus / LCANELA------------------------------------Rallul / Snalgo
    Sneeks / NBURG -------------------------------------- Sunderverd / Batou
    Krusk / Nahdir 99 ------------------------------Abua Shi / Commandercool
    Sera / Kburg-------------------------------------Elien / Vitoy
    Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey ----------------Tundle / Waterd

    Round 13: (7 days games)
    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Sneeks / NBURG-------------------------------------------Ret Talus / LCANELA
    Sunderverd / Batou------------------------------------------------Sera / Kburg
    Tundle / Waterd VS Krusk / Nahdir 99
    Elien / Vitoy----------------------------------------------- Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey
    Abua Shi / Commandercool --------------------------------------- Rallul / Snalgo

    Round 14:
    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey VS Ret Talus / LCANELA
    Tundle / Waterd ----------------------------------------------- Elien / Vitoy
    Krusk / Nahdir 99 -------------------------------------------- Sera / Kburg
    Abua Shi / Commandercool ----------------------------------------Sunderverd / Batou
    Rallul / Snalgo -------------------------------------------------------Sneeks / NBURG

    Round 15:
    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Ret Talus / LCANELA ------------------------------------------------Elien / Vitoy
    Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey ------------------------------------ Krusk / Nahdir 99
    Sunderverd / Batou ------------------------------------------ Tundle / Waterd
    Sera / Kburg ------------------------------------------------------- Rallul / Snalgo
    Sneeks / NBURG ------------------------------------------- Abua Shi / Commandercool

    Round 16:
    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Ret Talus / LCANELA Sera / Kburg
    Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey Sneeks / NBURG
    Rallul / Snalgo Elien / Vitoy
    Krusk / Nahdir 99 Sunderverd / Batou

    Round 17:
    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Tundle / Waterd Ret Talus / LCANELA
    Sera / Kburg Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey
    Sneeks / NBURG Krusk / Nahdir 99
    Sunderverd / Batou Rallul / Snalgo

    Round 18:
    Home--------------------------------------------------------------------- Away
    Ret Talus / LCANELA Sneeks / NBURG
    Sera / Kburg Sunderverd / Batou
    Krusk / Nahdir 99 Tundle / Waterd
    Demagogue / Ithamar Conkey Elien / Vitoy
    Last edited by lcanela; 01-16-2019 at 07:07 AM.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    1,352

    Default

    I have sent the invites to Batou and Waterd!! Good games all!

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    3,429

    Default

    Sent all 4 invites

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Apr 2017
    Location
    Denver, CO
    Posts
    345

    Default

    Oh, i thought we were doing one at a time. I’ll send mine too

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    1,352

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ithamar Conkey View Post
    Oh, i thought we were doing one at a time. I’ll send mine too
    Lets try 4 games per week, if it is too much we can do 3.

    If we go 1 by one it would take a year to finish the tourney.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    May 2015
    Posts
    2,853

    Default

    Can you please clarify rules: is first player not allowed to self kill? Or is all self killing prohibited?

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    1,352

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by commandercool View Post
    Can you please clarify rules: is first player not allowed to self kill? Or is all self killing prohibited?
    Nobody can self kill.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    3,429

    Default

    So what about brutes?

Page 1 of 28 12311 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •